Features
Bottle
Role Management

Role Management on Bottle app

Implement Role Management Authentication/Login on your Bottle App using LoginRadius
BottleBottle
plus
Role ManagementRole Management

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Role Management Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Go to Authorization > Roles & Permissions in LoginRadius Dashboard

2

Add New Roles or edit existing ones here

3

Follow instructions and set up in a minute or two

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Express & Star | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Role Management on other apps
Hug

Role Management with Hug

Pyramid

Role Management with Pyramid

Groovy

Role Management with Groovy

Ionic

Role Management with Ionic

Other features for your Bottle apps
OTP Login

OTP Login with Bottle

Social Login

Social Login with Bottle

User Provisioning

User Provisioning with Bottle

Account Administration

Account Administration with Bottle

Social Identity Providers for your Bottle apps
Yahoo

Yahoo with Bottle

AOL

AOL with Bottle

Instagram

Instagram with Bottle

Medium

Medium with Bottle

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!