Features
Buffalo
SMS / Email OTP

SMS / Email OTP on Buffalo app

Implement SMS / Email OTP Authentication/Login on your Buffalo App using LoginRadius
BuffaloBuffalo
plus
SMS / Email OTPSMS / Email OTP

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start SMS / Email OTP Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Authentication > Passwordless Login.

2

Toggle Passwordless Login to Enable.

3

Configure the OTP settings and ensure an SMS/Email provider is linked.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Harry Rosen | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

SMS / Email OTP on other apps
Grain

SMS / Email OTP with Grain

Python

SMS / Email OTP with Python

HydraMVC

SMS / Email OTP with HydraMVC

Servant

SMS / Email OTP with Servant

Other features for your Buffalo apps
Breached-Password Protection

Breached-Password Protection with Buffalo

Brute-Force Defense

Brute-Force Defense with Buffalo

OAuth2 Integration

OAuth2 Integration with Buffalo

Smart Devices Login

Smart Devices Login with Buffalo

Social Identity Providers for your Buffalo apps
Medium

Medium with Buffalo

MySpace

MySpace with Buffalo

Yahoo

Yahoo with Buffalo

Google App Engine

Google App Engine with Buffalo

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!