Features
Catalyst
Username login

Username login on Catalyst app

Implement Username login Authentication/Login on your Catalyst App using LoginRadius
CatalystCatalyst
plus
Username loginUsername login

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

200,000

RPS Scaling

Start Username login Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Log in to the Admin Console.

2

Navigate to Platform Configuration > Authentication Configuration > Standard Login.

3

Enable the Username field and configure the required validation rules.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

City of Surrey | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Username login on other apps
Eleventy

Username login with Eleventy

NestJS

Username login with NestJS

Deno

Username login with Deno

Snap (Haskell)

Username login with Snap (Haskell)

Other features for your Catalyst apps
User Self-Service

User Self-Service with Catalyst

Phone Login

Phone Login with Catalyst

Single Sign-On

Single Sign-On with Catalyst

FIDO

FIDO with Catalyst

Social Identity Providers for your Catalyst apps
Goodreads

Goodreads with Catalyst

Box

Box with Catalyst

Truecaller

Truecaller with Catalyst

Imgur

Imgur with Catalyst

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!