Custom User Attributes on Cloudflare Workers app
Implement Custom User Attributes Authentication/Login on your Cloudflare Workers App using LoginRadius
Cloudflare Workers
Custom User AttributesBuilt for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!
Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+
Identities
28+
Data Centers
100%
Uptime
100K
RPS Scaling


Start Custom User Attributes Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

1
Navigate to Branding > Registration Forms or User Management > Custom Fields in the Admin Console.
2
Create a new field, define its unique name, and select the data type (e.g., string, boolean).
3
Add the field to your registration or profile schemas to begin collecting this data from users.
Trusted by Developers
From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies








Interactive Resources
You might also be interested in
Custom User Attributes on other apps

Custom User Attributes with Stripes

Custom User Attributes with Ploymer

Custom User Attributes with Laravel

Custom User Attributes with BlackSheep
Other features for your Cloudflare Workers apps

CAPTCHA / reCAPTCHA with Cloudflare Workers

OTP Login with Cloudflare Workers

Touch ID with Cloudflare Workers

IoT login with Cloudflare Workers
Social Identity Providers for your Cloudflare Workers apps

Dailymotion with Cloudflare Workers

AWS Cognito with Cloudflare Workers

Netflix with Cloudflare Workers

