Features
Eleventy
Token Hygiene

Token Hygiene on Eleventy app

Implement Token Hygiene Authentication/Login on your Eleventy App using LoginRadius
EleventyEleventy
plus
Token HygieneToken Hygiene

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Token Hygiene Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Go to Admin Console > Branding > Email Templates (or SMS) to set validity limits for verification/OTP tokens.

2

Navigate to Security > Session Management to define the lifetime for Access Tokens and Refresh Tokens.

3

Use the Revoke Token API to manually invalidate specific refresh tokens or sessions as part of your hygiene process.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

HealthVision

You might also be interested in

Token Hygiene on other apps
Hapi

Token Hygiene with Hapi

Fasthttp

Token Hygiene with Fasthttp

AIOHTTP

Token Hygiene with AIOHTTP

Kitura

Token Hygiene with Kitura

Other features for your Eleventy apps
Passkeys

Passkeys with Eleventy

Bot Defense

Bot Defense with Eleventy

Roles and Membership

Roles and Membership with Eleventy

Email Login

Email Login with Eleventy

Social Identity Providers for your Eleventy apps
WooCommerce

WooCommerce with Eleventy

Twitter

Twitter with Eleventy

XING

XING with Eleventy

Keycloak

Keycloak with Eleventy

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!