Features
FastAPI
Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration on FastAPI app

Implement Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration Authentication/Login on your FastAPI App using LoginRadius
FastAPIFastAPI
plus
Just-in-Time (JIT) MigrationJust-in-Time (JIT) Migration

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Go to Orchestration > Workflows in the Admin Console and create or clone a login workflow.

2

Attach an External Identity Lookup Node to the "Auth False" path of the login node to validate credentials against your legacy system.

3

Add a Create User Node on the success path of the lookup node to provision the user into LoginRadius automatically.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Harry Rosen | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration on other apps
Grails

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration with Grails

NativeScript

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration with NativeScript

Python

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration with Python

C Sharp

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration with C Sharp

Other features for your FastAPI apps
Account Recovery

Account Recovery with FastAPI

Passkeys

Passkeys with FastAPI

API Rate Limiting

API Rate Limiting with FastAPI

IP Whitelisting

IP Whitelisting with FastAPI

Social Identity Providers for your FastAPI apps
Jive Software

Jive Software with FastAPI

JWT

JWT with FastAPI

Intel Cloud Services

Intel Cloud Services with FastAPI

GNU Social

GNU Social with FastAPI

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!