Features
Grain
Role Management

Role Management on Grain app

Implement Role Management Authentication/Login on your Grain App using LoginRadius

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Role Management Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Go to Authorization > Roles & Permissions in LoginRadius Dashboard

2

Add New Roles or edit existing ones here

3

Follow instructions and set up in a minute or two

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Express & Star | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Role Management on other apps
Sails

Role Management with Sails

CherryPy

Role Management with CherryPy

Hug

Role Management with Hug

React Native

Role Management with React Native

Other features for your Grain apps
Progressive Profiling

Progressive Profiling with Grain

Standard Login

Standard Login with Grain

Brute-Force Defense

Brute-Force Defense with Grain

SIEM

SIEM with Grain

Social Identity Providers for your Grain apps
ORCID

ORCID with Grain

Apple

Apple with Grain

SAML

SAML with Grain

Alipay

Alipay with Grain

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!