Features
Hanami
Bot Defense

Bot Defense on Hanami app

Implement Bot Defense Authentication/Login on your Hanami App using LoginRadius

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Bot Defense Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Security > User Security > Attack Protection > Bot Protection in the Admin Console.

2

Enable it using the toggle button and select your preferred CAPTCHA from the dropdown.

3

Enter the Site Key, Secret Key, and Risk threshold value, then click Save.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Pelmorex | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Bot Defense on other apps
Plug

Bot Defense with Plug

Beego

Bot Defense with Beego

Kohana

Bot Defense with Kohana

ASP.Net

Bot Defense with ASP.Net

Other features for your Hanami apps
Magic Link

Magic Link with Hanami

SCIM Provisioning

SCIM Provisioning with Hanami

Microsoft Authenticator

Microsoft Authenticator with Hanami

IoT login

IoT login with Hanami

Social Identity Providers for your Hanami apps
Pixiv

Pixiv with Hanami

ADFS

ADFS with Hanami

Discogs

Discogs with Hanami

Groundspeak

Groundspeak with Hanami

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!