Features
Hug
Cross Devices SSO

Cross Devices SSO on Hug app

Implement Cross Devices SSO Authentication/Login on your Hug App using LoginRadius

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Cross Devices SSO Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Authentication > Passwordless Login > Smart Login.

2

Toggle Smart Login to Enable.

3

This allows a session to be authorized on one device via a link sent to another.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Pelmorex | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Cross Devices SSO on other apps
Quart

Cross Devices SSO with Quart

Routify

Cross Devices SSO with Routify

Servant

Cross Devices SSO with Servant

Svelte

Cross Devices SSO with Svelte

Other features for your Hug apps
JavaScript Hooks

JavaScript Hooks with Hug

Single Sign-On

Single Sign-On with Hug

Passkeys

Passkeys with Hug

Adaptive MFA

Adaptive MFA with Hug

Social Identity Providers for your Hug apps
Lyft

Lyft with Hug

Slack

Slack with Hug

Stack Exchange

Stack Exchange with Hug

Nintendo

Nintendo with Hug

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!