Features
JAVA
User Self-Service

User Self-Service on JAVA app

Implement User Self-Service Authentication/Login on your JAVA App using LoginRadius

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start User Self-Service Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Branding > UI/UX Management to enable profile management pages.

2

Use Security > Session Management to allow users to "Remember Me" or manually "Invalidate Current Sessions."

3

Integrate Self-Managed Account APIs into your user profile pages to allow users to update data, manage consents, or delete their accounts.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

City of Surrey | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

User Self-Service on other apps
NodeJs

User Self-Service with NodeJs

Astro

User Self-Service with Astro

JAVA

User Self-Service with JAVA

Pyramid

User Self-Service with Pyramid

Other features for your JAVA apps
Account Lockout Policy

Account Lockout Policy with JAVA

IP Whitelisting

IP Whitelisting with JAVA

Web SSO

Web SSO with JAVA

Touch ID

Touch ID with JAVA

Social Identity Providers for your JAVA apps
Asana

Asana with JAVA

Zoom

Zoom with JAVA

Intel Cloud Services

Intel Cloud Services with JAVA

PingFederate/PingOne

PingFederate/PingOne with JAVA

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!