Features
Kohana
Roles & Permissions (RBAC)

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) on Kohana app

Implement Roles & Permissions (RBAC) Authentication/Login on your Kohana App using LoginRadius
KohanaKohana
plus
Roles & Permissions (RBAC)Roles & Permissions (RBAC)

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Roles & Permissions (RBAC) Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Log in as a Super Admin.

2

Click RBAC Settings in the Identity Platform.

3

Click Enable RBAC and assign the Super Admin role to specific users or groups.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Safebridge | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) on other apps
ASP.Net

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with ASP.Net

.NET MAUI

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with .NET MAUI

Remix

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with Remix

Astro

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with Astro

Other features for your Kohana apps
Bulk User Import

Bulk User Import with Kohana

Username login

Username login with Kohana

Authenticator Apps (TOTP)

Authenticator Apps (TOTP) with Kohana

IP Whitelisting

IP Whitelisting with Kohana

Social Identity Providers for your Kohana apps
Google G-Suite

Google G-Suite with Kohana

GitHub

GitHub with Kohana

Yahoo

Yahoo with Kohana

Huddle

Huddle with Kohana

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!