Features
NestJS
Adaptive Risk Assessment

Adaptive Risk Assessment on NestJS app

Implement Adaptive Risk Assessment Authentication/Login on your NestJS App using LoginRadius
NestJSNestJS
plus
Adaptive Risk AssessmentAdaptive Risk Assessment

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Adaptive Risk Assessment Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Security > Attack Protection > Risk-Based Authentication.

2

Enable the feature and configure the Risk Score for each factor (IP, Device, Location).

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

C-Quence | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Adaptive Risk Assessment on other apps
Objective C

Adaptive Risk Assessment with Objective C

Vaadin

Adaptive Risk Assessment with Vaadin

Flask

Adaptive Risk Assessment with Flask

Flight

Adaptive Risk Assessment with Flight

Other features for your NestJS apps
Mobile SSO

Mobile SSO with NestJS

Anonymous Login

Anonymous Login with NestJS

Roles and Membership

Roles and Membership with NestJS

Passkeys

Passkeys with NestJS

Social Identity Providers for your NestJS apps
OAuth2

OAuth2 with NestJS

Google App Engine

Google App Engine with NestJS

Truecaller

Truecaller with NestJS

Instagram

Instagram with NestJS

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!