Features
Pecan
Adaptive MFA

Adaptive MFA on Pecan app

Implement Adaptive MFA Authentication/Login on your Pecan App using LoginRadius

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Adaptive MFA Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Security > Attack Protection > Risk-Based Authentication.

2

Enable RBA and set the action to Trigger MFA when high risk is detected.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

C-Quence | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Adaptive MFA on other apps
Restify

Adaptive MFA with Restify

Kit

Adaptive MFA with Kit

Prado

Adaptive MFA with Prado

.Net Core

Adaptive MFA with .Net Core

Other features for your Pecan apps
Risk-Based Authentication

Risk-Based Authentication with Pecan

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration with Pecan

FIDO

FIDO with Pecan

User Provisioning

User Provisioning with Pecan

Social Identity Providers for your Pecan apps
SoundCloud

SoundCloud with Pecan

Netflix

Netflix with Pecan

Twitter

Twitter with Pecan

Zoom

Zoom with Pecan

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!