Features
Remix
Roles & Permissions (RBAC)

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) on Remix app

Implement Roles & Permissions (RBAC) Authentication/Login on your Remix App using LoginRadius
RemixRemix
plus
Roles & Permissions (RBAC)Roles & Permissions (RBAC)

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Roles & Permissions (RBAC) Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Log in as a Super Admin.

2

Click RBAC Settings in the Identity Platform.

3

Click Enable RBAC and assign the Super Admin role to specific users or groups.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Safebridge | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) on other apps
React

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with React

Cappuccino

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with Cappuccino

AIOHTTP

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with AIOHTTP

Martini

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with Martini

Other features for your Remix apps
Social Login

Social Login with Remix

Passkeys

Passkeys with Remix

SMS / Email OTP

SMS / Email OTP with Remix

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration

Just-in-Time (JIT) Migration with Remix

Social Identity Providers for your Remix apps
FatSecret

FatSecret with Remix

Huddle

Huddle with Remix

Xbox

Xbox with Remix

Yahoo

Yahoo with Remix

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!