Features
Tapestry
SMS / Email OTP

SMS / Email OTP on Tapestry app

Implement SMS / Email OTP Authentication/Login on your Tapestry App using LoginRadius
TapestryTapestry
plus
SMS / Email OTPSMS / Email OTP

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start SMS / Email OTP Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Authentication > Passwordless Login.

2

Toggle Passwordless Login to Enable.

3

Configure the OTP settings and ensure an SMS/Email provider is linked.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Harry Rosen | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

SMS / Email OTP on other apps
React

SMS / Email OTP with React

Go

SMS / Email OTP with Go

Symfony

SMS / Email OTP with Symfony

Mojarra

SMS / Email OTP with Mojarra

Other features for your Tapestry apps
JavaScript Hooks

JavaScript Hooks with Tapestry

Smart Devices Login

Smart Devices Login with Tapestry

Passkeys

Passkeys with Tapestry

Magic Link

Magic Link with Tapestry

Social Identity Providers for your Tapestry apps
Google G-Suite

Google G-Suite with Tapestry

Foursquare

Foursquare with Tapestry

Basecamp

Basecamp with Tapestry

Etsy

Etsy with Tapestry

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!