Features
Vert.x
Event Triggers

Event Triggers on Vert.x app

Implement Event Triggers Authentication/Login on your Vert.x App using LoginRadius
Vert.xVert.x
plus
Event TriggersEvent Triggers

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Event Triggers Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Go to Integrations > Webhooks in the Console.

2

Click Create a Webhook and assign a name.

3

Select an Event from the dropdown (this acts as the trigger) and provide a Subscribe URL.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

City of Surrey | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Event Triggers on other apps
Martini

Event Triggers with Martini

Saturn

Event Triggers with Saturn

AIOHTTP

Event Triggers with AIOHTTP

.Net

Event Triggers with .Net

Other features for your Vert.x apps
Roles and Membership

Roles and Membership with Vert.x

Session Management

Session Management with Vert.x

Account Lockout Policy

Account Lockout Policy with Vert.x

Audit Logs

Audit Logs with Vert.x

Social Identity Providers for your Vert.x apps
Instagram

Instagram with Vert.x

Active Directory

Active Directory with Vert.x

Reddit

Reddit with Vert.x

Microsoft Entra ID

Microsoft Entra ID with Vert.x

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!