Features
Flask
Custom User Attributes

Custom User Attributes on Flask app

Implement Custom User Attributes Authentication/Login on your Flask App using LoginRadius
FlaskFlask
plus
Custom User AttributesCustom User Attributes

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

100K

RPS Scaling

Start Custom User Attributes Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Branding > Registration Forms or User Management > Custom Fields in the Admin Console.

2

Create a new field, define its unique name, and select the data type (e.g., string, boolean).

3

Add the field to your registration or profile schemas to begin collecting this data from users.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Hydro Ottawa | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Custom User Attributes on other apps
Struts

Custom User Attributes with Struts

Expressjs

Custom User Attributes with Expressjs

Meteor

Custom User Attributes with Meteor

Ocsigen

Custom User Attributes with Ocsigen

Other features for your Flask apps
CAPTCHA / reCAPTCHA

CAPTCHA / reCAPTCHA with Flask

Roles & Permissions (RBAC)

Roles & Permissions (RBAC) with Flask

Adaptive Risk Assessment

Adaptive Risk Assessment with Flask

Session Management

Session Management with Flask

Social Identity Providers for your Flask apps
Kakao

Kakao with Flask

Fitbit

Fitbit with Flask

Slack

Slack with Flask

Wordpress

Wordpress with Flask

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!