Features
Sinatra
Cross Devices SSO

Cross Devices SSO on Sinatra app

Implement Cross Devices SSO Authentication/Login on your Sinatra App using LoginRadius
SinatraSinatra
plus
Cross Devices SSOCross Devices SSO

Built for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!

Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+

Identities

28+

Data Centers

100%

Uptime

200,000

RPS Scaling

Start Cross Devices SSO Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

Descriptive Alt Text
1

Navigate to Authentication > Passwordless Login > Smart Login.

2

Toggle Smart Login to Enable.

3

This allows a session to be authorized on one device via a link sent to another.

Trusted by Developers

From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies
Tech Logo 1Tech Logo 2Tech Logo 3Tech Logo 4Tech Logo 5Tech Logo 6Tech Logo 7Tech Logo 8

Interactive Resources

Detailed Case Study

Pelmorex | Case Study | LoginRadius

You might also be interested in

Cross Devices SSO on other apps
Vert.x

Cross Devices SSO with Vert.x

Kitura

Cross Devices SSO with Kitura

Grails

Cross Devices SSO with Grails

Tide

Cross Devices SSO with Tide

Other features for your Sinatra apps
IP Whitelisting

IP Whitelisting with Sinatra

Social Login

Social Login with Sinatra

Adaptive MFA

Adaptive MFA with Sinatra

Single Sign-On

Single Sign-On with Sinatra

Social Identity Providers for your Sinatra apps
Ubuntu One

Ubuntu One with Sinatra

Google App Engine

Google App Engine with Sinatra

JWT

JWT with Sinatra

Dailymotion

Dailymotion with Sinatra

Customer Identity, Simplified.

No Complexity. No Limits.
Thousands of businesses trust LoginRadius for reliable customer identity. Easy to integrate, effortless to scale.

See how simple identity management can be. Start today!