Phone Login on Vue Storefront app
Implement Phone Login Authentication/Login on your Vue Storefront App using LoginRadius
Vue Storefront
Phone LoginBuilt for Developers
Performs for Enterprise Scale!
Try our platform for free or talk to our CIAM expert to book a customer demo.
1.5B+
Identities
28+
Data Centers
100%
Uptime
100K
RPS Scaling


Start Phone Login Implementation Using LoginRadius Admin Console

1
Navigate to Authentication > Authentication Configuration.
2
Under Authentication Type, select Phone.
3
Click the toggle button to Enable phone authentication.
4
Add Phone ID to your form under Branding > Forms.
Trusted by Developers
From Startups to Fortune 500 Companies








Interactive Resources
You might also be interested in
Phone Login on other apps

Phone Login with Tornado

Phone Login with Javalin

Phone Login with .NET MAUI

Phone Login with Micronaut Data
Other features for your Vue Storefront apps

Passwordless with Vue Storefront

DDoS Guard with Vue Storefront

CAPTCHA / reCAPTCHA with Vue Storefront

Token Hygiene with Vue Storefront
Social Identity Providers for your Vue Storefront apps

Lyft with Vue Storefront

PingFederate/PingOne with Vue Storefront

Microsoft Entra ID with Vue Storefront

